July 25, 2014  Home  
Sponsors Minimize

Quick Links

Other Links Minimize
  

News & Announcements Minimize
Fall Registration

Walkup registration for the Fall Season will be at the KALL Concession Stand on the following dates:

  • Saturday 7/26/2014 from 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM (Free Sno-Cones) 
  • Thursday 7/29/2014 from 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Tuesday 8/05/2014 from 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Thursday 8/07/2014 from 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Saturday 8/09/2014 from 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM

Or register online now

 
Congratulations to our KALL Blue Gray and All Star Teams!!!

 

Congratulations to our 2014 All Star Teams!

Intermediate team: Manager - Sean Keys

Clayton Keys                                 Ethan Boehm                    Austin Arteaga

Christian Sills                                 Justin Amaya                     Bobbty Simmons

Tyler Schmidt                                Zach Brewer                     Tyler Jeffries

Tyler Sheppard                             Ayden Chesshir                  Monray Van Der Walt

Click here to follow the Intermediate All Star Bracket www.eteamz.com/texasdistrict16/files/201450-70bracket.pdf

 

11 year old team: Manager - James Pedraza

Alejandro Gonzalez                       Cristian Pedraza                 Michael Ard

Brendan Carter                             Ethan Woodall                    Ryan O'Laughlin

Cameron Youngblood                   Evan Fundora                     Ryan Range

Carson Wall                                  Hunter Clapp                     William Parsley

                                                     Micah Heinold

Click here to follow the 11 year old All Star Bracket www.eteamz.com/texasdistrict16/files/201411Yr.Oldbracket.pdf

 

10 year old team: Manager - Conley Williams

Braden Williams                             Ethan Mills                          Reese Butler

Caeden Wisdom                            Jacob Remlinger                  TyJae Williams

Caleb Gilley                                   Jake Halbison                      Walker Sheppard

Cooper Whitten                             Josh Holycross                    William Rodriguez

                                                     Logan Sanchez

Click here to follow 9/10 All Star Bracket: www.eteamz.com/texasdistrict16/files/20149-10Yr.Oldbracket.pdf

 

9 year old team: Manager - Dana Magee

Carter Phillips                                 Jacob Egg                           Kyle Hartman

Caleb Bratcher                               Jace Herford                       Oliver De La Torre

Cooper Corkrean                           Jakob Scott                        Will Ramage

Dylon De La Cruz                          Kaden Magee                     Wyatt Godlonton

Click here to follow 8/9u All Star bracket:www.eteamz.com/texasdistrict16/files/20149Yr.Oldbracket.pdf

 

Congratulations to our 2014 Blue Gray Teams!

8u Team #1: Manager - Marcus Schulz

Andrew George                              Gordon Multan                   Mason Schultz

Brooks Boudreaux                          Holden Bryant                    Mitchell Payne

Chad Casper                                   Jackson Powers                 Seth Sturm

Gavin Ernst                                      Luke Gonce                       Wyatt Zidar

Click here to follow 8u Lamar Blue Gray bracket: docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1VdHMTUC0uBpgVzP76ClLVq2Ta87Hcwx6H7hTCmsLTns/edit

 

8u Team #2: Manager - Anthony Andrews

Aiden Long                                      Carson Andrews                Maddox Prentice

Brennan Broussard                           Ethan Stripling                    Riley Silves

Cade Garcia                                    Harris Goebel                     Tommy Eschbach

Caden Clark                                    Lawson Moreno                 Trace Hinton

Click here to follow 8u Bellaire Blue Gray bracket: docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1VdHMTUC0uBpgVzP76ClLVq2Ta87Hcwx6H7hTCmsLTns/edit

 

9u Team: Manager - Michael Hosen

 Andon Herrera                                Daniel Deaton                     Jack Sanchez

Austin Kim                                      Dawson Dobbs                   Jake Steffes

Chance Needham                            Dylan Hosen                       Noah Siminsky

Collin Syzdek                                  Easton Schultz

Click here to follow 9u bracket: docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1KRPJmi9U2qRXopZUSpxdWuCByQ9jQ8m2mSmrlcwBY9c/edit

 

10u Team: Manager - Luis Swartz

 Aidan Kaminsky                             Ignacio Swartz                      Miguel Swartz

Andrew Esquivel                            Jacob Clayton                       Rhett Gil

Cole Binkley                                   Jake Youngblood                 Richard Brown

David Amador II                            James Kloss                         Tate Hinton

Henry Hillyer                                  Logan Moers

Click here to follow 10u bracket: docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/16FmIHBVoPS3uVKBpTvao_dhD0MaJdJCUS4bd-uGeM1s/edit

 

 
  

Katy American Summer Sizzler and Challenger Baseball Minimize

Check here for information about the Katy American - Summer Sizzler

 

   

See our Challenger Division Page for more details about our Challenger Baseball Program!

  

Rainout Information Minimize
There are no games scheduled for today!

Current Weather Report Minimize
Katy, TX (77493)
90°F
Feels like 97°F
Partly Cloudy Day

Extended Forecast
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
95°F / 75°F94°F / 74°F97°F / 75°F98°F / 75°F94°F / 73°F
Light Partly Cloudy DayPartly Cloudy DayPartly Cloudy DayIsolated ThunderstormsIsolated Thunderstorms



Today's Games
No games scheduled.
 
  

Home | Field Reservations | Little League Bat Moratorium | UMPIRES
  Hosted by YourSportsIT.com   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement